↑ Return to Committees

International program committee

  • Metin Akay, University of Houston
  • Christine Azevedo Coste – INRIA, France
  • Fabio Babiloni – University of Rome, Italy
  • Ted Berger – University of Southern California, USA
  • Walt Besio – University of Rhode Island, USA
  • Paolo Bonato – Harvard Medical School, USA
  • Bob Butera – Georgia Tech, USA
  • Jose Carmena – UC Berkeley, USA
  • Gert Cauwneberghs – UC San Diego, USA
  • Sergio Cerutti – Polytech University in Milan, Italy
  • Maurenn Clerc – INRIA, France
  • Jose L. Contreras-Vidal – University of Houston, USA
  • Gregoire Courtine – Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne, Switzerland
  • Tim Denison – Medtronic, , USA
  • Lei Ding –  University of Oklahoma, USA
  • Andrei Dragomir – University of Houston, USA
  • Dominique Durand – Case Western Reserve, USA
  • Dario Farina – Bernstein Focus Neurotechnology Gottingen, Germany
  • Shelley Fried – University of Harvard, USA
  • Shangkai Gao – Tsinghua University, China
  • Maysam Ghovanloo – Georgia Tech, USA
  • Warren Grill – Duke University, USA
  • Cuntai Guan – ASTAR, Singapore
  • David Guiraud – INRIA, France
  • Bin He – University of Minnesota, USA
  • Matt Johnson – University of Minnesota, USA
  • Richard Jones – NZ Brain Research Institute, New Zealand
  • Ranu Jung – Florida International University, USA
  • Stephanie Lacour – Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne, Switzerland
  • Hubert Lim – University of Minnesota, USA
  • Nigel Lovell – University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Kip Ludwig – NIH NINDS, USA
  • Cameron McIntyre – Case Western Reserve, USA
  • Silvestro Micera – Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne and Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Switzerland
  • Jose del R. Millan – Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne, Switzerland
  • David Mogul – Illinois Institue of Technology, USA
  • Karen Moxon – Drexel University, USA
  • Vivian Mushahwar – University of Alberta, Canada
  • Xavier Navarro – University Autonoma Barcelona, Spain
  • Karim Oweiss – Michigan State University, USA
  • James Patton – Rehabilitation Institute of Chicago, USA
  • Bijan Pesaran – New York University, USA
  • Victor Pikov – Huntington Medical Research Institute, USA
  • Jose L. Pons – CSIC, Spain
  • Jose Principe – University of Florida, USA
  • Richard Reilley – Univeristy of Dublin, Ireland
  • Paul Sajda – Columbia University, USA
  • Justin C. Sanchez – University of Miami, USA
  • Mohamad Sawan – Polytech Montreal, Canada
  • Steve Schiff – Penn State, USA
  • Ken Shepard – Columbia University, USA
  • Thomas Stieglitz – University of Freiburg, Germany
  • Toshiyo Tamura – Chiba University, Japan
  • Nitish Thakor – Johns Hopkins University, USA
  • Shanbao Tong – Jiao Tong University, China
  • John Troy – Northwestern University, USA
  • Philip Troyk – Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
  • Peter Veltink – University of Twente, NL
  • Jim Weiland – University of Southern California, USA
  • John White – University of Utah, USA
  • Ken Yoshida – Purdue University,  USA

Permanent link to this article: https://neuro.embs.org/2015/committees/international-comitee/